Class
Year 2019-2020
MONTH WEEKS Out of the box - Activities & Trips
April Week 1 Welcome to the school
April Week 2 Find a friend who ………
April Week 3 Sack race
April Week 4 (Trip) Around the School
July Week 1 Animal Charades
July Week 2 Puppet Show
July Week 3 Football
July Week 4 (Trip) Visit to a Mall
August Week 1 Chase the pepper
August Week 2 Balancing the Ball
August Week 3 Play Bingo
August Week 4 (Trip) Enjoy the rain--(Rain Dance)
September Week 1 Tree of life - Mural
September Week 2 (Trip) Visit to a farm & temple
MONTH WEEKS Out of the box - Activities & Trips
October Week 1 Birthady Circles
October Week 2 Mirror- Mirror
October Week 3 Kitchen- Kitchen
October Week 4 (Trip) Visit to a mosque
November Week 1 Human Chain Whisper
November Week 2 Relay Race
November Week 3 Traffic - Traffic
November Week 4 (Trip) Trekking down a small hillock
December Week 1 Musical Chair
December Week 2 Pretend Game
December Week 3 (Trip) Visit to Church
January Week 1 Doctor - Doctor help me
January Week 2 Dog and the Bone
January Week 3 Peeling
January Week 3 (Trip) Visit to a Gurudwara
February Week 1 Can you…..?

Week 2 Student Puppet Show

Week 3 (Trip) Visit to a public garden
Month Trips & Excursions
April Visit to Mall
July Visit to a Farm
August Enjoy in Rain (Rain Dance)
Month Trips & Excursions
April Visit to a Mall
July Visit to Farm
August Visit to a small scale industry
Month Trips & Excursions
April Visit to Bank
July Rural Visit
August Visit to Industry
Month Trips & Excursions
October Visit to a Fire Station
November Trekking down a small hillock/pool lunch
December Visit to a Fort
January Visit to a Public Garden
February Visit to Post Office
Month Trips & Excursions
October Visit to a car or a bike Showroom
November Trekking down a small Hillock + Pool Lunch
December Visit to Fort
January Visit to Railway Station
February Visit to Post Office
Month Trips & Excursions
October Visit to Airport
November Visit to Hospital
December Visit to Old Age Home
January Visit to Police Station
February Visit to Water Dam
Class
Month Week Subject
July Week 4 English
August Week 3 Science
September Week 2 Mathematics
October Week 4 Hindi
November Week 2 General Knowledge
December Week 2 Social Studies
January Week 2 Information Technology
Year 2019-2020
Month Game Class


April
CRICKET 1ST TO 3RD
THROWBALL 4TH TO 6TH
VOLLEYBALL 7TH TO 10TH


July
VOLLY BALL 4TH TO 6TH
BASKET BALL 1ST TO 3RD
TENNIS 7TH TO 10TH


August
THROWBALL 7TH TO 10TH
BASKET BALL 4TH TO 6TH
TENNIS 1ST TO 3RD


October
FOOTBALL 7th to 10th
KHO - KHO 4th to 6th
THROWBALL 1st to 3rd


November
KHO-KHO 7TH TO 10TH
FOOTBALL 4TH TO 6TH
VOLLEYBALL 1ST TO 3RD


December
BASKET BALL 7TH TO 10TH
TENNIS 4TH TO 6TH
FOOTBALL 1ST TO 3RD


January
KHO-KHO 1st to 3rd
CRICKET 7th to 10th
CRICKET 4th to 6th
February ATHELATICS MEET 1ST TO 10TH all Students
Class Month Activity
III to XII July Solo Dance
August Group Song
September Creative Use of waste material
October Orchestra Performance
November Group dance
December Solo Song
January Science Exehibition
February Solo Sketch
Class
Year 2019-2020
Sr.No. Assessment Name Date
1 Assessment I 03 August 2019
2 Assessment II 7 September 2019
3 Term Assessment I 19 October 2019
4 Assessment III 14 December 2019
5 Assessment IV 1 February 2020
6 Term Assessment II 28 March 2020
Sr.No. Declaration Date
1 Unit Test I 03 August 2019
2 Unit Test II 7 September 2019
3 Half Yearly Exam 19 October 2019
4 Unit Test III 14 December 2019
5 Unit Test IV 1 February 2020
6 Yearly Exam 28 March 2020
Sr.No. Declaration Date
1 Pre Mid Term Test 7 September 2019
2 Mid Term Test 19 October 2019
3 Post Mid Term Test 14 December 2019
4 Practice Test I 1 February 2020
5 Practice Test II 22 February 2020
6 Yearly Exam 28 March 2020
Sr.No. Declaration Date
1 Pre Mid Term Test 7 September 2019
2 Mid Term Test 19 October 2019
3 Post Mid Term Test 14 December 2019
4 Pre Board I 1 February 2020
5 Pre Board II 22 February 2020
Sr.No. Declaration Date
1 PERIODICAL I 7 September 2019
2 PERIODICAL II 19 October 2019
3 HALF YEARLY EXAM 14 December 2019
4 PERIODICAL III 1 February 2020
5 PERIODICAL IV 22 February 2020
5 Yearly Exam 28 March 2020
Sr.No. Declaration Date
1 PERIODICAL I 03 August 2019
2 PERIODICAL II 7 September 2019
3 HALF YEARLY EXAM 14 December 2019
4 Pre Board I 04 January 2020
5 Pre Board II 1 February 2020
6 Pre Board III 15 February 2020
Class
Year 2019-2020
Assessment III Assessment IV Term Assessment II Nursery, L.K.G., U.K.G.
15-Nov-19 3-Jan-20 26-Feb-20 ENGLISH ORAL
18-Nov-19 6-Jan-20 28-Mar-20 HINDI ORAL
21-Nov-19 9-Jan-20 2-Mar-20 MATHS ORAL
25-Nov-19 13-Jan-20 4-Mar-20 GK
28-Nov-19 16-Jan-20 6-Mar-20 ENGLISH WRITTEN
2-Dec-19 20-Jan-20 9-Mar-20 EVS
5-Dec-19 23-Jan-20 12-Mar-20 HINDI WRITTEN
9-Dec-19 27-Jan-19 16-Mar-20 MATHS WRITTEN
      Periodic Assessment     

Unit Test-3           Unit Test-4

Yearly Class-1 Class-3 Class-5 Class-7
05.10.19 13.12.19 24.02.20 …. G.K. ENGLISH
08.11.19 17.12.19 26.02.20 V.E. SCIENCE HINDI COMPUTER
11.11.19 20.12.19 28.02.20 ENGLISH MATHS SANSKRIT G.K.
15.11.19 03.01.20 02.03.20 E.V.S. COMPUTER SOCIAL SCIENCE SCIENCE
19.11.19 07.01.20 04.03.20 G.K. ENGLISH ENGLISH MATHS
22.11.19 10.01.20 06.03.20 HINDI SOCIAL SCIENCE SCIENCE HINDI
26.11.19 14.01.20 09.03.20 COMPUTER G.K. MATHS SANSKRIT
29.11.19 17.01.20 13.03.20 MATHS HINDI COMPUTER SOCIAL SCIENCE
19.03.20 APTITUDE ASSESSMENT APTITUDE ASSESSMENT APTITUDE ASSESSMENT APTITUDE ASSESSMENT
      Periodic Assessment     

Unit Test-3           Unit Test-4

Yearly Class-2 Class-4 Class-6 Class-8
05.11.19 13.12.19 25.02.20 …. COMPUTER MATHS
08.11.19 17.12.19 27.02.20 MATHS SOCIAL SCIENCE G.K. HINDI
11.11.19 20.12.19 29.02.20 COMPUTER HINDI SCIENCE SOCIAL SCIENCE
15.11.19 03.01.20 03.03.20 HINDI. ENGLISH HINDI G.K.
19.11.18 07.01.20 05.03.20 V.E. COMPUTER SANSKRIT SCIENCE
22.11.19 10.01.20 07.03.20 G.K. MATHS ENGLISH SANSKRIT
26.11.19 14.01.19 12.03.20 E.V.S. SCIENCE SOCIAL SCIENCE COMPUTER
29.11.18 17.01.20 16.03.20 ENGLISH G.K. MATHS ENGLISH
18.03.20 APTITUDE ASSESSMENT APTITUDE ASSESSMENT APTITUDE ASSESSMENT APTITUDE ASSESSMENT
PRE MID -TERM TEST MID -TERM TEST POST MID -TERM TEST PRACTICE TEST-1 PRACTICE TEST-2 YEARLY EXAM
DATE DAY CLASS-IX DATE DAY CLASS-IX DAY DATE CLASS-IX DATE DAY CLASS-IX DATE DAY CLASS-IX DAY DATE CLASS-IX
16.Aug.19 Fri COMP. 17.Sep.19 Tue COMP. 13.Nov.19 Wed COMP. 3.Jan.20 Fri COMP. 25.Jan.20 Sat COMP. 4.Mar.20 Sat COMP.
17.Aug.19 Sat SOCIAL SCIENCE 18.Sep.19 Wed SOCIAL SCIENCE 15.Nov.19 Fri SOCIAL SCIENCE 6.Jan.20 Mon SOCIAL SCIENCE 27.Jan.20 Mon SOCIAL SCIENCE 6.Mar.19 Mon SOCIAL SCIENCE
19.Aug.19 Mon HINDI/SANS. 19.Sep.19 Thu HINDI/SANS. 16.Nov.19 Sat HINDI/SANS. 8.Jan.20 Wed HINDI/SANS. 29.Jan.20 Wed HINDI/SANS. 9.Mar.20 Thu HINDI/SANS.
20.Aug.19 Tue ENGLISH 20.Sep.19 Fri ENGLISH 18.Nov.19 Mon ENGLISH 10.Jan.20 Fri ENGLISH 31.Jan.20 Fri ENGLISH 12.Mar.20 Mon ENGLISH
21.Aug.19 Wed SCIENCE 21.Sep.19 Sat SCIENCE 19.Nov.19 Tue SCIENCE 13.Jan.20 Mon SCIENCE 3.Feb.20 Mon SCIENCE 16.Mar.20 Wed SCIENCE
22.Aug.19 Thur MATHEMATICS 23.Sep.19 Mon MATHEMATICS 20.Nov.19 Wed MATHEMATICS 15.Jan.20 Wed MATHEMATICS 5.Feb.20 Wed MATHEMATICS 18.Mar.20 Fri MATHEMATICS
PRE MID -TERM TEST MID -TERM TEST POST MID -TERM TEST PRACTICE TEST-1 PRACTICE TEST-2
DATE DAY CLASS-X DATE DAY CLASS-X DAY DATE CLASS-X DATE DAY CLASS-X DATE DAY CLASS-X
16.Aug.19 Fri MATHS 17.Sep.19 Tue MATHS 13.Nov.19 Wed MATHS 3.Jan.20 Fri MATHS 25.Jan.20 Sat MATHS
17.Aug.19 Sat SCIENCE 18.Sep.19 Wed SCIENCE 15.Nov.19 Fri SCIENCE 6.Jan.20 Mon SCIENCE 27.Jan.20 Mon SCIENCE
19.Aug.19 Mon ENGLISH 19.Sep.19 Thu ENGLISH 16.Nov.19 Sat ENGLISH 8.Jan.20 Wed ENGLISH 29.Jan.20 Wed ENGLISH
20.Aug.19 Tue HINDI/SANS. 20.Sep.19 Fri HINDI/SANS. 18.Nov.19 Mon HINDI/SANS. 10.Jan.20 Fri HINDI / SANS. 31.Jan.20 Fri HINDI / SANS.
21.Aug.19 Wed SOCIAL SCIENCE 21.Sep.19 Sat SOCIAL SCIENCE 19.Nov.19 Tue SOCIAL SCIENCE 13.Jan.20 Mon SOCIAL SCIENCE 3.Feb.20 Mon SOCIAL SCIENCE
22.Aug.19 Thur COMPUTER 23.Sep.19 Mon COMPUTER 20.Nov.19 Wed COMPUTER 15.Jan.20 Wed COMPUTER 5.Feb.20 Wed COMPUTER
PERIODICAL 1 PERIODICAL 2 HALF YEARLY PERIODICAL 3 PERIODICAL 4 YEARLY EXAM SUBJECT
13.Aug.19 Tue 23.Sep.19 Mon 5.Nov.19 Tue 3.Jan.20 Fri 3.Feb.20 Mon 3.Mar.20 Tue ENGLISH
14.Aug.19 Wed 24.Sep.19 Tue 7.Nov.19 Thur 6.Jan.20 Mon 5.Feb.20 Wed 5.Mar.20 Thur MATHS/ BIOLOGY/ ACCOUNTANCY
16.Aug.19 Frid 25.Sep.19 Wed 9.Nov.19 Sat 8.Jan.20 Wed 7.Feb.20 Fri 7.Mar.20 Sat PHYSICS/ ECONOMICS
17.Aug.19 Sat 26.Sep.19 Thur 13.Nov.19 Wed 10.Jan.20 Fri 10.Feb.20 Mon 13.Mar.20 Fri CHEMISTRY/ BUSINESS STUDIES
19.Aug.19 Mon 27.Sep.19 Fri 16.Nov.19 Sat 13.Jan.20 Mon 12.Feb.20 Wed 17.Mar.20 Tues PHYSICAL EDUCATION
PERIODICAL 1 PERIODICAL 2 HALF YEARLY PERIODICAL 3 PRE . BOARD 1 PRE . BOARD 2 SUBJECT
DATE DAY DATE DAY DATE DAY DATE DAY DATE DAY DAY DATE DAY
15.Jul.19 Mon 13.Aug.19 Tue 4.Nov.19 Mon 3.Dec.19 Tue 3.Jan.20 Fri 23.Jan.20 Thur ENGLISH
16.Jul.19 Tue 14.Aug.19 Wed 6.Nov.19 Wed 5.Dec.19 Thur 6.Jan.20 Mon 25.Jan.20 Sat MATHS/ BIOLOGY/ ACCOUNTANCY
17.Jul.19 Wed 16.Aug.19 Fri 8.Nov.19 Fri 7.Dec.19 Sat 8.Jan.20 Wed 27.Jan.20 Mon PHYSICS/ECONOMICS
18.Jul.19 Thur 17.Aug.19 Sat 11.Nov.19 Mon 9.Dec.19 Mon 10.Jan.20 Fri 29.Jan.20 Wed CHEMISRTY/BUSINESS STUDIES
19.Jul.19 Fri 19.Aug.19 Mon 15.Nov.19 Fri 11.Dec.19 Wed 13.Jan.20 Mon 31.Jan.20 Fri PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Back to top